CSLA PRESIDENTS

0

2016
Gordon Smith, Halifax

2015
Robert Norman, Hamilton

2014
Carol Craig, Edmonton

2013
Peter Briggs, Anchorage
Peter Briggs
Photo: P. Briggs

2012                
Claude Potvin, Gatineau
Claude Potvin
Photo: J. Landry

2011                
Liane McKenna, North Vancouver
Liane McKenna
Photo: J. Landry

2010                
Neil Dawe, St. John’s
Neil Dawe
Photo: N. Dawe

2009                
Linda A. Irvine, Markham
Linda Irvine
Photo: Linda Irvine

2008                
Cathy Sears, Calgary


2007                
Myke Hodgins, Montreal

2006                
Sara Jane Gruetzner, Calgary
S. Gruetzner
Photo: Katie Murray

2005                
Richard I. Moore, Collingwood


2004                
D. James Paterson, Winnipeg


2003                
Colleen Mercer Clarke, Halifax

C. Mercer Clarke
Photo: C. Mercer Clarke

2002                
Andre Schwabenbauer, Edmonton
Schwabenbauer
Photo: Andre Schwabenbauer

2001                
Vincent Asselin, Montréal
Asselin
Photo: V. Asselin

2000                
Cecelia Paine, Guelph
Paine
Photo: Sophia Boljanic

1999                
David Mitchell, Vancouver
Mitchell
Photo: Marti Tutti

1998                
David Wagner, Winnipeg


1997                
Ron Middleton, Edmonton

(Photo: patricia@spiritphoto.ca)

1996                
Kenneth J.  Hoyle, Markham
Joyle
Photo: Karen Cummings

1995                
Donald B. Barron, Edmonton

(Photo: Marilyn Barron)

1994                
James Melvin, Toronto


1993                
Douglas B. Clark, Winnipeg

1992                
John B. MacLeod, Montreal

1991                
Lawrence J. Paterson, Calgary

(Photo: Linda LeGeyt)

1990                
Estyl J. Mooney, Saint John

1989                
Richard Gaudreau, Montreal


1988                
Bradley Johnson, Elgin

(Photo: Lisa Johnson)

1987                
Cornelia Oberlander, Vancouver
Oberlander
Photo: C. Oberlander

1986                
Michael Hough, Etobicoke


1985                
Leonard L. Novak, Calgary


1984                
André Sauvé, Montreal

1983                
Douglas D. Paterson, Vancouver

(Photo: Douglas Paterson)

1982                
John H. Day, Norval

1981                
Alexander E. Rattray, Winnipeg


1978-80           
Peter Jacobs, Montreal
Jacobs
Photo: Université de Montréal

1976-78           
James R. Taylor, Calgary


1974-76           
Owen R. Scott, Guelph
Scott
Photo: O. Scott

1972-74           
Clive L. Justice, Vancouver

1970-72            
Edwin J. Skapsts

(Photo: Don Graham)

1968-70            
E.J. (Jack) Walker, Regina
Walker
Photo: J. Landry

1966-68        
Douglas Harper, Montreal

1964-66           
Macklin L. Hancock

(Photo: Canadian Institute of Planners)

1962-64           
Donald W. Graham, Ottawa


1960-62           
Donald W. Pettit, Toronto

1958-60           
Edward I. Wood, Ottawa

1956-58        
Gordon Culham, Bolton


(Photo: Cultural Landscape Foundation)

1952-56          
Louis Perron, Montreal

1952-54       
Austin Floyd, Toronto

(Photo: Cultural Landscape Foundation)

1950-52       
Edwin Kay, Toronto

1948-50          
Edward I. Wood, Ottawa

1948                
J. Vilhelm Stensson

(Photo: Cultural Landscape Foundation)

1947                
Douglas L. McDonald, Toronto

1946                
Frederick G. Todd, Montreal

(Photo: Wikipedia)

1945                
Howard B. Dunnington–Grubb, Toronto
Grubb

1944                
Lorrie A. Dunnington–Grubb, Toronto

(Photo: Royal Botanical Gardens Archives)

1941-44       
Frances C. Steinhoff, Toronto

1941                
Norma Dryden, Kitchener

1940                
Helen M. Kippax

1939                
Humphrey S.M. Carver, Toronto

(Photo: Canadian Institute of Planners)

1938                
J. Vilhelm Stensson, Toronto

(Photo: Cultural Landscape Foundation)

1937                
Edwin Kay

1936                
Carl Borgstrom, Port Credit

1935                
Howard B. Dunnington–Grubb, Toronto


1934                
Gordon Culham, Toronto

(Photo: Cultural Landscape Foundation)

land